USB JTAG  

Go Back   USB JTAG > General > News > Old posts

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-03-2009, 02:31 PM
mr.sky mr.sky is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 303
Default Sigma X Down Comcast

As of yesterday, all Sigma software, no longer works on Comcast!

Does anyone have any alternatives?
  #2  
Old 10-03-2009, 02:40 PM
lgenao lgenao is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 18
Default work

Quote:
Originally Posted by mr.sky View Post
As of yesterday, all Sigma software, no longer works on Comcast!

Does anyone have any alternatives?
work and boston no problen
  #3  
Old 10-03-2009, 02:48 PM
mr.sky mr.sky is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 303
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lgenao View Post
work and boston no problen
I guess they have not reached your area, on tcsnico site, many people down.
I wonder what other software would work, i also hear sb5100mod, is also down.
  #4  
Old 10-03-2009, 02:50 PM
mr.sky mr.sky is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 303
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mr.sky View Post
I guess they have not reached your area, on tcsnico site, many people down.
I wonder what other software would work, i also hear sb5100mod, is also down.
by the way I live in Fresno comcast area, merced, chowchilla, atwater
  #5  
Old 10-03-2009, 09:42 PM
CAPONE CAPONE is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 5,093
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mr.sky View Post
As of yesterday, all Sigma software, no longer works on Comcast!

Does anyone have any alternatives?
Sigma Suck Bro. Use Haxoware on them. you won't regret it.
  #6  
Old 10-04-2009, 10:23 AM
mr.sky mr.sky is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 303
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TUNDRA View Post
Sigma Suck Bro. Use Haxoware on them. you won't regret it.
my unit is 5100, i hear you cannot use haxoware, which unit will work with it?
thnks.
  #7  
Old 10-04-2009, 02:25 PM
cubanito cubanito is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 15
Default

sigma x 1.04 and x 1.06 Up!! and very good in Florida!!!
  #8  
Old 10-05-2009, 02:42 PM
CAPONE CAPONE is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 5,093
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mr.sky View Post
my unit is 5100, i hear you cannot use haxoware, which unit will work with it?
thnks.
SB5101 Are way better units Buddy.
  #9  
Old 10-25-2009, 10:57 PM
UserName UserName is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 298
Default

comcast will block docsis 1 and maybe even 1.1 next year.
__________________
do not believe what i say 10% its true
  #10  
Old 10-27-2009, 11:14 AM
CAPONE CAPONE is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 5,093
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mr.sky View Post
my unit is 5100, i hear you cannot use haxoware, which unit will work with it?
thnks.
You can Use SB5100MOD This firmware is working good
  #11  
Old 11-13-2009, 01:16 AM
anibal330 anibal330 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Default sb5100Mod

Quote:
Originally Posted by TUNDRA View Post
You can Use SB5100MOD This firmware is working good
anyone know the settings for dns
  #12  
Old 11-16-2009, 09:46 PM
boozy5646 boozy5646 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8
Default

DNS 4.2.2.1 and 4.2.2.2
  #13  
Old 11-16-2009, 11:12 PM
boozy5646 boozy5646 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 8
Default

DNS 4.2.2.1 and 4.2.2.2
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:52 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.